Busway bus services

Service number and description

The Busway A

Chatteris/Ramsey/Somersham - St Ives P&R - Longstanton - Cambridge - Addenbrookes - Trumpington P&R

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

The Busway B

Peterborough - Hinchingbrooke Hospital - Huntingdon - St Ives - Longstanton - Central Cambridge

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Note - this service operates through Conington, Huntingdonshire

Timetable

Map

The Busway C

Rail Station - Central Cambridge - Longstanton - St Ives

Runs Every day

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

R

Trumpington P&R - Cambridge Rail Station

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

D

Cambridge - St Ives

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd.

Timetable

Map

N

Cambridge - Longstanton - St Ives

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd.

Timetable

Map

Citi bus services

Service number and description

Citi 1

Fulbourn - Cherry Hinton - Addenbrooke's - City Centre - Arbury

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Citi 2

Addenbrookes - City Centre - Science Park

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Please note: Unfortunately there is a problem with our Citi 2 timetable and it is showing incorrect information. We are working with Stagecoach to display the correct version of the timetable. In the meantime please follow this link to an up to date timetable document from Stagecoach's website - https://tiscon-maps-stagecoachbus.s3.amazonaws.com/Timetables/East/CAMBRIDGE/CA%20-%20CITI%202%20-%20MAY%202017.pdf

Map

Citi 3

Fison Road - City Centre - Rail Station - Cherry Hinton

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Citi 4

Cambridge - Hardwick – Cambourne

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Citi 5

Cambridge - Bar Hill - Longstanton - Swavesey (- Fenstanton) 

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

Citi 6

Cambridge - Girton – Oakington

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Citi 7

Cambridge - Sawston - Duxford - Saffron Walden 

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Citi 8

Cambridge - Impington - Histon – Cottenham

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Please note: From 24 July 2017 this service will include journeys from Cambridge – Chatteris – March. Please check the timetable for more details

Timetable

Map

Park and Ride

Service number and description

Madingley Road Park & Ride

Cambridge City Centre - Madingley Road Park & Ride

Runs Every day                                                                 

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable 

Map

Newmarket Road Park & Ride

Cambridge City Centre - Newmarket Road Park & Ride                              

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Trumpington Park & Ride

Cambridge City Centre - Trumpington Park & Ride

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Babraham Road Park & Ride

Cambridge City Centre - Babraham Road Park & Ride

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Milton Park & Ride

Cambridge City Centre - Milton Park & Ride

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

Other services

Service number and description

1

Papworth Everard - St Ives - Cambridge

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

1A

Cambridge - St Ives - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

2

Cambridge - Hardwick - Toft - Caldecote - Boxworth

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

3

Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

5

St Ives - Hemingford Abbots - Hemingford Grey - St Ives

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

5

Yaxley - Peterborough - Welland

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

6

St Neots - Papworth Everard - Hilton

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

7A

Babraham Road Park & Ride - Whittlesford - Babraham Road Park & Ride

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

8

Cambridge - Dry Drayton - Papworth Everard

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

9

Cambridge - Waterbeach - Ely - Littleport - Chatteris

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

9

St Ives - Elsworth - Papworth Everard

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

10

Cambridge - Burwell - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

10A

Newmarket Town Service

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

11

Cambridge - Bury St Edmunds

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

12

Cambridge - Newmarket - Ely

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

12

Newmarket - Fordham - Soham - Stuntney - Ely

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

12

St Ives Town Circular

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

13

Cambridge - Linton - Haverhill

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

13A

Cambridge - Haverhill

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

13B

Haverhill - Linton - Cambridge

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

13C

Haverhill - Linton - Cambridge

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

15

Ely City Service

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Please note: This new service will start from Monday 24th of July. 

In the meantime, please use alternative bus routes No. 125 - Ely to Little Downham , No. 9 - Cambridge to Chatteris via Waterbeach, Ely and Littleport or the East Cambs Connect service.

Timetable

Map

15

Haslingfield - Bassingbourn - Royston

Runs Wednesdays only

Operated by C G Myall & Son

Timetable

Map

15

St Ives - Swavesey - Over

Runs Mondays and Fridays only

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

16

Huntingdon - Oxmoor Circular

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

16A

Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Great Thurlow

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

17

Fen Estate - City Centre - Teversham - Fulbourn - The Wilbrahams - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

18

Newmarket - Fulbourn - Teversham

Runs See Timetable

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

18

Cambridge - Cambourne

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

19

Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Big Green Bus Company.

Timetable

Map

21

St Ives - Earith - Somersham - Ramsey

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

22

St Ives - Warboys

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Ron W. Dew & Sons Ltd

Timetable

Map

24

Peterborough City Centre - Lynch Wood

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

26

Cambridge - Royston

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

27

Cambridge - Guilden Morden

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

28

Bedford - Colmworth - Kimbolton - Riseley - Keysoe - Bedford

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Grant Palmer

Timetable

Map

28

Cambourne - Gamlingay

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Hunts Association for Community Transport

In addition to this timetabled service, HACT are also running a demand responsive part of this service. To find out more about this DRT element please call HACT on 01480 411114

Timetable

Map

30

Huntingdon - Ramsey

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

31

Cambridge - Stapleford - Fowlmere

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

31

Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

33

Peterborough - Whittlesey- March

Runs every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

35

March - Chatteris - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

36

Peterborough - Holbeach Drove

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

37

Peterborough - Spalding

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

45

Huntingdon - St Ives

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

45A

Huntingdon - Houghton - St Ives

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

46

Newmarket - Dullingham - Linton

Runs Tuesdays only

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

46

Kings Lynn - Wisbech St Mary - March

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

46

Peterborough - Stilton - Sawtry

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Timetable

Map

46A

Hampton - Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Hunts Association for Community Transport

Timetable

Map

47

Brinkley - Dullingham - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

50

Wisbech - Long Sutton

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

51

Wisbech - Gorefield

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

56

Wisbech - March - Manea/Benwick

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

60

Wisbech Circular

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

61

Eynesbury - Town Centre - Eaton Ford - Eaton Socon - Town Centre - E

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

62

Eynesbury - Town Centre - Eaton Ford - Eaton Socon - Town Centre - Eynesbury

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

63

St Neots - Rail Station - Eynesbury - Eaton Socon - Eaton Ford - St Neots

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

65

St Neots - The Offords - Buckden

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Hunts Association for Community Transport

Timetable

Map

66

Huntingdon - St Neots

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

66

Wisbech bus station - Wisbech bus station

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

Map

68

Wisbech Horsefair bus station - Wisbech Tesco

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Fenland Association for Community Transport

Timetable

Map

75

Cambridge - Orwell - Wrestlingworth

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

94

Milton - Impington Village College

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

96

Swavesey - Longstanton

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in the Fens Ltd

Timetable

Map

101

Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden

Runs Tuesdays only

Operated by C G Myall & Son

Timetable

Map

110

Ely - Cottenham - Impington

Runs See Timetable

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

114

City Centre - Grafton - Beehive - Addenbrookes

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

114

Cambridge City Centre - Grafton - Beehive - Addenbrookes

Runs Saturday only

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

117

Ely - Upware

Runs Thursdays only

Operated by Lords Travel

Timetable

Map

117

Cambridge City Centre - Fen Estate

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

125

Ely - Little Downham

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Lords Travel

Timetable

Map

127

Royston - Bassingbourn - The Mordens (- Potton - Gamlingay)

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Cozy Travel Ltd

Timetable

Map

128

Shepreth - Meldreth - Melbourn - Royston

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Cozy Travel Ltd

Timetable

Map

129

Ely - Brandon Creek

Runs Thursdays only

Operated by Lords Travel

Timetable

Map

132

Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden

Runs Sunday only

Operated by C G Myall & Son

Timetable

Map

150

St Neots - Kimbolton - Tilbrook

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Hunts Association for Community Transport

Timetable

Map

188

Hitchin - Biggleswade - Wrestlingworth - Potton - Sandy

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable

Map

190

Hitchin - Biggleswade - Potton - Gamlingay - Sandy

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable

Map

196

Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

199

Cambridge - Newnham

Runs Tuesdays and Fridays only

Operated by C G Myall & Son

Timetable

Map

203

Newmarket - Isleham

Runs Tuesdays and Saturdays only

Operated by Lords Travel

Timetable

Map

204

Isleham - Snailwell - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

206

Cambridge - Impington Village College

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

206

Burton Latimer - Oundle - Peterborough

Runs Thursdays only

Operated by Hamilton's and Buckby's Coaches

Timetable

Map

390

Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough

Runs Wednesdays only

Operated by W & M Travel

Timetable

Map

400

Huntingdon - Grafham - Spaldwick

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

401

Huntingdon - Leighton Bromswold

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

415

Peterborough - Upwood

Runs Wednesdays only

Operated by Fenland Association for Community Transport

Timetable

Map

446

Wisbech - Tydd St Giles

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Norfolk Green

Timetable

476

Godmanchester - Huntingdon - Ermine Business Park

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

477

Huntingdon - Godmanchester - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

901

Ashley - Cheveley - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday except Wednesdays

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable 

Map

902

Newmarket - Kirtling - Cheveley - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday except Wednesdays

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

903

Dullingham - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday except Wednesdays

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

903

Dullingham - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Saturday except Wednesdays

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

904

Newmarket - Dullingham - Brinkley - Newmarket

Runs Monday to Friday except Wednesdays

Operated by Big Green Bus Company

Timetable

Map

C2

St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys

Runs Thursdays only

Operated by C G Myall & Son

Timetable

Map

RH2

Upwood - Ramsey

Runs Friday only

Operated by Ramsey and District Community Bus Association Lt

Timetable

Map

RH3

Huntingdon - Upwood

Runs Thursdays only

Operated by Ramsey and District Community Bus Association Lt

Timetable

Map

RH5

Ramsey - Ramsey Forty Foot

Runs Friday only

Operated by Ramsey and District Community Bus Association Lt

Timetable

Map

S14

Sandy - Little Paxton

Runs Monday to Friday

Operated by Safford's Coaches

Timetable

Map

U

Madingley Road P&R - Addenbrookes Hospital

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

VILLAGER

St Ives - Huntingdon - Sharnbrook - (Felmersham)

Runs Monday only

Operated by Villager Community Minibus

Timetable

Map

X1

Lowestoft - Yarmouth - Norwich - Kings Lynn - Peterborough

Runs Every day

Operated by First Eastern Counties

Timetable

Map

X3

Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable

Map

X4

Peterborough - Kettering - Milton Keynes

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach East

Timetable

Map

X5

Cambridge - St Neots

Runs Every day

Operated by Stagecoach East

Timetable

Map

X8

Cambridge - Chatteris - March

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Please note: From 24 July 2017, this service will be replaced with a new service running as the Citi 8. For details of this new service timetable, please go the Citi 8 timetable.

Timetable

Map

X9

Cambridge - Ely - Chatteris - March

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

X13

Cambridge - Linton - Haverhill

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Timetable

Map

ZIP

Ely - Stretham - Haddenham - Witcham - Ely

Runs Monday to Saturday

Operated by Ron W. Dew & Sons Ltd

Timetable

Map

Did you find this information useful?

Website Feedback